RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Humboldt State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcata, California
you RUN the place
1 Harpst Street, Arcata, California, 95521-8299, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ian O'Brien
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (6 articles)
2015 / 2016 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - San Francisco State Johnny Mathis Outdoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 20th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
San Francisco State Johnny Mathis Outdoor Invitational
Mar 20, 2015 to Mar 21, 2015
San Francisco, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Red Cap Timing - Roseville - CA - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
Asics Aggies
Bruins or die!
Chico State
CS East Bay
CS Monterey Bay
Dominican U (Cal)
Empire Runners
Excelsior Running Club
Greater Boston TC
Holy Names
Horsecow
Humboldt State
Humboldt Track Club
Impalas
NB Excelsior
Pacific
San Francisco
San Francisco State
San Jose State
Santa Clara
Saucony Hurricanes
Skechers
Sonoma State
St Mary's (CA)
Strawbery Canyon TC
Track and Field AT Sonoma Stat
UC Santa Cruz
Unattached
Weight City TC
West Valley TC
WOLFPACK
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Team Scores
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bernstein, Sean
12
Unattached
10.74
nwi
1
2
Andrews, Lane
10
Chico State
11.47
nwi
1
3
may, brennan
Unattached
11.54
nwi
1
4
Wozniak, Thaddeus
12
Unattached
12.04
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Phill
11
Chico State
22.55
nwi
1
2
Pater, Scott
10
Chico State
22.75
nwi
1
3
Coker, Olu
11
Chico State
22.94
nwi
1
4
Baur, Chad
11
Chico State
23.26
nwi
1
5
Aguirre, Andrew
10
Chico State
23.36
nwi
1
6
Sanchez, Chris
10
Chico State
23.41
nwi
1
1
Kraus, Brock
12
Chico State
23.49
nwi
2
2
Wozniak, Thaddeus
12
Unattached
24.47
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Geoff
11
Chico State
49.64
1
2
Sanchez, Chris
10
Chico State
50.79
1
3
Gomes, Sean
12
San Francisco
51.63
1
4
Kraus, Brock
12
Chico State
52.24
1
5
may, brennan
Unattached
52.42
1
6
Pepiot, Valentin
11
Academy of Art U
52.95
1
1
Mathews, Neal
10
Dominican U (Cal
56.33
2
2
Cottong, Brent
Unattached
59.50
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hansen, Zach
11
St Mary's (CA)
1:54.39
1
2
Berriatua, Joey
10
Santa Clara
1:54.60
1
3
Sutton, Brandon
9
San Jose State
1:54.74
1
4
Tarango, Benjamin
12
Humboldt Track C
1:54.80
1
5
Murray, Austin
9
Academy of Art U
1:55.09
1
6
Baynard, Daryon
12
Unattached
1:56.42
1
1
Esposito, Austin
10
Academy of Art U
1:58.00
2
2
Means, Logan
10
Academy of Art U
1:58.20
2
3
Kirkwood, Lowell
10
St Mary's (CA)
1:58.29
2
7
Mccullaugh, Cormac
12
St Mary's (CA)
1:58.60
1
4
Salomon, Dustyn
9
Humboldt Track C
1:58.71
2
5
Salas, David
11
St Mary's (CA)
1:58.76
2
8
Solis, Omar
10
San Francisco
1:59.04
1
6
Padilla, Omar
11
Humboldt Track C
1:59.74
2
9
Vare, Adam
9
Santa Clara
1:59.88
1
10
Mantovani, Nicholas
11
Santa Clara
2:01.90
1
7
Marbas, Mack
9
Academy of Art U
2:03.07
2
1
Tripp, Derek
9
Unattached
2:03.28
3
2
Trujillo, Fredy
9
Holy Names
2:04.07
3
3
Borceguin, Pablo
Unattached
2:04.25
3
4
Gaddis, Andrew
12
Santa Clara
2:04.36
3
5
Williams, Leslie
9
Dominican U (Cal
2:04.39
3
8
Uranga, Xavier
12
Humboldt State
2:04.39
2
9
Yamaya, Takehiro
9
Unattached
2:04.39
2
6
Matli, Paul
11
Humboldt State
2:04.56
3
7
Mejia, David
9
Holy Names
2:06.20
3
8
Cruz III, Carlos
9
Humboldt State
2:06.84
3
9
Machado, Ethan
9
Holy Names
2:07.79
3
10
Lacey, Kaleb
11
Unattached
2:10.17
3
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mccullaugh, Cormac
12
St Mary's (CA)
3:53.82
1
2
Hansen, Zach
11
St Mary's (CA)
3:54.13
1
3
McGuirk, Alex
12
Chico State
3:55.15
1
4
Madera, Jose
12
San Francisco
3:55.28
1
5
Causey, Eric
11
San Francisco
3:55.61
1
6
Aziz, Mohamed
9
San Francisco
3:55.90
1
7
Branagh, Ben
9
San Jose State
3:56.01
1
1
Salas, David
11
St Mary's (CA)
3:58.69
2
8
Marbas, Mack
9
Academy of Art U
3:59.11
1
2
Uranga, Xavier
12
Humboldt State
4:00.35
2
3
Soto, Felix
12
Unattached
4:00.66
2
4
Murray, Austin
9
Academy of Art U
4:00.66
2
5
Arias-Sheridan, Gabe
9
St Mary's (CA)
4:00.75
2
6
Bradley, Thomas
10
San Francisco
4:00.87
2
9
McDermott, Noah
9
St Mary's (CA)
4:01.82
1
7
Irwin, Ryan
Greater Boston T
4:02.18
2
10
Esposito, Austin
10
Academy of Art U
4:03.28
1
11
McKinley, JP
Strawbery Canyon
4:03.37
1
8
Schaefer, Jeff
10
Strawbery Canyon
4:03.45
2
12
Kirkwood, Lowell
10
St Mary's (CA)
4:03.51
1
9
Feldman, Andrew
11
Bruins or die!
4:03.91
2
13
Exline, Brian
11
St Mary's (CA)
4:04.60
1
14
Ernst, Jannik
11
San Jose State
4:04.71
1
15
Kurtz, Jordan
10
St Mary's (CA)
4:05.01
1
10
Means, Logan
10
Academy of Art U
4:05.34
2
11
Vail, Walter
11
Unattached
4:06.87
2
12
Morales, Jose Agustin
12
Unattached
4:06.88
2
16
Lutz, Kurt
12
Unattached
4:07.32
1
1
Zeratsion, Huruy
9
San Jose State
4:09.29
3
13
Padilla, Omar
11
Humboldt Track C
4:09.92
2
2
garaventa, michael
Unattached
4:10.37
3
14
Sanchez, Maurilio
9
Academy of Art U
4:10.75
2
3
Baynard, Daryon
12
Unattached
4:11.58
3
4
Yamaya, Takehiro
9
Unattached
4:12.54
3
5
monroe, andy
9
Unattached
4:13.23
3
6
Bermudez, Brett
9
Academy of Art U
4:16.14
3
7
Cruz III, Carlos
9
Humboldt State
4:16.71
3
8
Trujillo, Fredy
9
Holy Names
4:18.61
3
9
Rodman, Devin
12
Unattached
4:19.66
3
10
Perez, Kieran
Unattached
4:20.70
3
11
Mejia, David
9
Holy Names
4:23.21
3
12
Coe, Logan
12
CS Monterey Bay
4:25.73
3
13
Machado, Ethan
9
Holy Names
4:28.97
3
14
Flamenco, Emilio
9
Unattached
4:44.36
3
15
Perez, Matthew
Strawbery Canyon
4:46.56
3
16
Suen, Chris
10
Dominican U (Cal
5:02.64
3
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reyes, William
11
Unattached
14:17.76
1
2
DiGiallonardo, Falco
10
Chico State
14:25.93
1
3
Medina, Kyle
9
Chico State
14:27.19
1
4
Martinez, Steven
11
Unattached
14:36.44
1
5
Cisneros, Alfonso
6
Unattached
14:39.07
1
6
Maizland, Barron
12
Chico State
14:41.27
1
7
Mora, Aaron
10
Chico State
14:44.48
1
8
Grubiss, Nick
9
Chico State
14:49.58
1
9
Meza, Rogan
12
Saucony Hurrican
14:50.24
1
10
gradone, dayne
Skechers
14:57.49
1
11
Cuevas, Alan
12
Chico State
14:59.06
1
12
Smith, Ryan
10
Strawbery Canyon
14:59.34
1
1
Trejo, Kenneth
10
Unattached
15:00.67
2
2
Spooner, Josh
9
St Mary's (CA)
15:01.32
2
13
Tesfai, Germay
12
Chico State
15:03.08
1
3
Sparling, Evan
Excelsior Runnin
15:03.33
2
14
Arevalo, Arturo
9
Unattached
15:03.54
1
15
Taylor, Brandon
11
Chico State
15:03.66
1
16
Battaglino, Alexander
11
Strawbery Canyon
15:05.09
1
17
Velarde, Steven
Unattached
15:10.43
1
4
Hull, Geoff
12
Chico State
15:11.00
2
5
Jayme, Justin
12
St Mary's (CA)
15:13.39
2
18
Rampoldi, Ryan
10
Chico State
15:17.21
1
6
Melendez, Andrew
9
Santa Clara
15:17.55
2
19
Bullock, Justin
Asics Aggies
15:18.18
1
20
lemke, stefan
Unattached
15:21.41
1
7
Briskman, Colin
Strawbery Canyon
15:21.41
2
8
Pulido, Omar
12
Chico State
15:21.88
2
9
Salomon, Dustyn
9
Humboldt Track C
15:22.11
2
1
Selevos, Andrew
9
Unattached
15:22.25
3
21
Ernst, Jannik
11
San Jose State
15:22.68
1
2
Magin, Austin
9
Unattached
15:22.93
3
3
O'Brien, Ian
11
Humboldt State
15:24.82
3
4
Cota, Eric
9
Humboldt State
15:24.99
3
10
Preciado, Benji
11
Unattached
15:25.27
2
5
Rodarte, Raul
WOLFPACK
15:26.17
3
11
Kruse, Phil
Unattached
15:26.83
2
12
Omer, Omer
Unattached
15:30.35
2
13
Stephens, Peter
12
Santa Clara
15:31.18
2
22
garaventa, michael
Unattached
15:35.03
1
14
Johnson, Jack
9
Unattached
15:35.06
2
15
Briskman, Jonathan
Unattached
15:36.37
2
16
Chestnut, Jesse
11
Humboldt State
15:37.17
2
17
Lok, Ryan
Strawbery Canyon
15:39.04
2
18
Greenough, Ryan
11
Santa Clara
15:43.52
2
19
Agar, Stephen
Empire Runners
15:44.33
2
20
Gannon, Colin
12
Strawbery Canyon
15:44.98
2
21
Smith, Logan
11
Unattached
15:51.08
2
6
Burschinger, Will
9
Santa Clara
15:53.72
3
7
Ferrari, Tony
12
Santa Clara
15:53.90
3
8
Carmichael, Theron
12
Unattached
15:54.45
3
9
Ortiz, Ryan
9
Unattached
15:59.01
3
10
Burke, Matt
10
Santa Clara
15:59.34
3
11
Felix, Rene
WOLFPACK
16:01.50
3
12
Coe, Logan
12
CS Monterey Bay
16:01.80
3
13
Hanson, Keefe
11
Unattached
16:03.64
3
14
Regehr, Bentley
Strawbery Canyon
16:07.15
3
22
Costa, Chris
9
Academy of Art U
16:10.81
2
23
Westfall, Noah
9
Santa Clara
16:12.88
2
15
Lawler, Ryan
12
Humboldt State
16:13.55
3
16
Edwards, Nate
10
Unattached
16:13.94
3
17
Olsen, Eric
9
Unattached
16:14.49
3
18
Roth, Adam
12
Unattached
16:16.28
3
19
Zadoorian, Jeremy
10
San Francisco St
16:19.35
3
20
Scott, Dillon
11
Humboldt State
16:19.43
3
21
Lee, Jason
NB Excelsior
16:29.84
3
22
Newsom, Zach
11
St Mary's (CA)
16:35.04
3
23
Smith, Aaron
12
Humboldt State
16:41.50
3
24
Thiessen, Sebastian
12
Unattached
18:00.55
3
25
Risner, Nick
9
Unattached
18:11.92
3
23
McGuirk, Alex
12
Chico State
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huff, Craig
9
San Jose State
9:46.10
1
2
Stephens, Matthew
12
San Jose State
10:10.16
1
3
Torres, Ryan
10
Unattached
10:17.31
1
4
Merris-Coots, Trevor
10
Unattached
10:57.82
1
5
Young, Ian
9
San Jose State
NT
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Goetzl, Sean
12
Chico State
15.15
nwi
1
2
Martin, Aaron
11
Unattached
15.54
nwi
1
3
Pater, Scott
10
Chico State
16.10
nwi
1
4
Mitchell, Jake
2
Unattached
16.38
nwi
1
5
Critser, Justin
Unattached
17.09
nwi
1
6
Bailey, Phill
11
Chico State
NT
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lake, Tristan
11
Chico State
54.51
1
2
Goetzl, Sean
12
Chico State
55.00
1
3
McConnell, Kelly
9
Chico State
55.18
1
4
Peters, Sam
Unattached
57.67
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Chico State
42.08
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Unattached
44.70
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Andrews,
Brown, Lake
Chico State
3:24.79
1
2
Goetzl, Egge,
Aguirre, Overton
Chico State
3:25.32
1
3
McConnel, Sanchez,
Pater, Kraus
Chico State
3:25.98
1
4
Sutton, Zeratsio,
Huff, Stephens
San Jose State
3:30.61
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Donnahoe, Ryan
10
Weight City TC
15.97m
(52'4.5)
1
2
Wilson, Dallas
12
Chico State
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
3
Duong, Viet
12
Humboldt State
13.39m
(43'11)
1
4
Haddorff, Michael
11
Chico State
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
5
Metzger, Maximilian
11
Humboldt State
11.74m
(38'6)
1
6
Contreras, JuanCarlos
11
Unattached
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
7
Bailey, Phill
11
Chico State
11.38m
(37'4)
1
8
Andrews, Lane
10
Chico State
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haddorff, Michael
11
Chico State
45.09m
(147'11)
1
2
Wilson, Dallas
12
Chico State
44.75m
(146'9.75)
1
3
Duong, Viet
12
Humboldt State
40.12m
(131'7.5)
1
4
Martin, Aaron
11
Unattached
37.38m
(122'7.5)
1
5
Metzger, Maximilian
11
Humboldt State
37.35m
(122'6.25)
1
6
Contreras, JuanCarlos
11
Unattached
36.40m
(119'5)
1
7
Mitchell, Jake
2
Unattached
33.57m
(110'1.5)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Egge, Brian
11
Chico State
58.58m
(192'2.25)
1
2
Hilton, William
Unattached
56.64m
(185'9.75)
1
3
Robert, Parker
12
San Francisco
55.57m
(182'3.75)
1
4
Pinnell, Ryan
11
Humboldt State
51.56m
(169'1.75)
1
5
Martin, Aaron
11
Unattached
48.59m
(159'4.75)
1
6
Farrell, Cameron
12
San Francisco
47.60m
(156'2)
1
7
Mitchell, Jake
2
Unattached
45.52m
(149'4)
1
8
Contreras, JuanCarlos
11
Unattached
43.32m
(142'1.5)
1
9
Pater, Scott
10
Chico State
39.41m
(129'3.5)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hammerquist, Kyle
Weight City TC
58.83m
(193'0)
1
2
Duong, Viet
12
Humboldt State
51.01m
(167'4.25)
1
3
Metzger, Maximilian
11
Humboldt State
47.75m
(156'7.75)
1
4
Wilson, Dallas
12
Chico State
41.75m
(136'11.5)
1
5
Haddorff, Michael
11
Chico State
41.41m
(135'10.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Critser, Justin
Unattached
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Andrews, Lane
10
Chico State
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
3
Troudy, Ryan
9
Chico State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Ron
12
Chico State
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Nile, Norwood
12
San Francisco
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
3
Bailey, Phill
11
Chico State
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Macaluso, Mikey
10
Chico State
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Andrews, Lane
10
Chico State
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
6
Pater, Scott
10
Chico State
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
7
Wozniak, Thaddeus
12
Unattached
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
8
George, Colton
9
Chico State
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
9
Herron, Marcus
Track and Field
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
10
Taylor, Derek
12
Chico State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shocks, Adrian
9
San Francisco
14.27m
(46'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Crider, Brett
12
Chico State
14.06m
(46'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Derek
12
Chico State
14.03m
(46'0.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woo, Justin
10
Chico State
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
2
Stephens, Omari
Unattached
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
3
Martin, Aaron
11
Unattached
4.26m
(13'11.5)
1
4
Brunk, John
Unattached
4.26m
(13'11.5)
1
5
McBride, Dalton
10
Chico State
4.26m
(13'11.5)
1
6
Mitchell, Jake
2
Unattached
4.11m
(13'5.75)
1
7
Chavarna, Dom
Unattached
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
8
Dwyer, Daniel
10
Unattached
3.81m
(12'6)
1
9
Andrews, Lane
10
Chico State
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Caitlin
9
San Jose State
12.13
nwi
1
2
Jones, Ashley
12
Chico State
12.32
nwi
1
3
Dalton, Asaundra
10
San Francisco
12.35
nwi
1
4
Pinkins, Maija
9
San Jose State
12.47
nwi
1
1
Rombach Rau, Laura
12
Horsecow
12.50
nwi
2
2
Lopez, Angelique
9
Sonoma State
12.61
nwi
2
3
Davis, Ruby
11
Chico State
12.62
nwi
2
4
Walker-Wimberly, Taylor
11
Chico State
12.65
nwi
2
5
Stevens, Lenae
9
San Jose State
12.79
nwi
1
6
Buckley, NyErin
9
San Francisco St
12.85
nwi
1
5
Lawson, Kayla
10
Chico State
12.86
nwi
2
6
Brunk, Kristen
10
Chico State
12.96
nwi
2
1
Larson, Ariana
9
San Jose State
13.11
nwi
3
7
Island, Asia
9
San Francisco St
13.21
nwi
1
2
Ezeji, Ebony
10
Pacific
13.32
nwi
3
3
Estrella, Jennifer
11
Unattached
13.71
nwi
3
4
Bolton, Jessica
9
Sonoma State
13.92
nwi
3
5
Fogel, Jessica
9
Pacific
14.58
nwi
3
6
Ayers, Taylor
9
Pacific
15.03
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pinkins, Maija
9
San Jose State
25.23
nwi
1
2
Baynard, Timarya
Unattached
25.50
nwi
1
3
Jones, Ashley
12
Chico State
25.52
nwi
1
1
Berrios, Marina
9
Chico State
25.67
nwi
2
4
Erskine, Aja
11
Chico State
25.79
nwi
1
2
Lopez, Angelique
9
Sonoma State
25.87
nwi
2
3
Carvalho-Mires, Aryana
10
Chico State
26.20
nwi
2
5
Johnson-Upshaw, Kelsey
9
San Jose State
26.39
nwi
1
4
Medina, Lupe
10
San Francisco
26.52
nwi
2
1
Walker-Wimberly, Taylor
11
Chico State
26.73
nwi
3
5
Fenton, Skylar
9
San Francisco
26.76
nwi
2
6
Stevens, Lenae
9
San Jose State
26.76
nwi
2
2
Raza, Madiha
10
San Jose State
27.11
nwi
3
3
Tyler, Jazmine
10
San Francisco St
27.20
nwi
3
4
Whitburn, Brooke
10
Chico State
27.29
nwi
3
1
Rodriquez, September
10
Chico State
27.30
nwi
4
2
Larson, Ariana
9
San Jose State
27.70
nwi
4
3
Agbodike, Ifechinyere
10
Chico State
28.23
nwi
4
4
Rodriguez, Jackie
10
Unattached
28.24
nwi
4
5
Herman, Kylie
10
Chico State
28.31
nwi
3
5
Denson, Kayla
9
San Jose State
28.50
nwi
4
1
Estrella, Jennifer
11
Unattached
28.88
nwi
5
2
Bolton, Jessica
9
Sonoma State
29.01
nwi
5
3
Ramos, April
9
Sonoma State
29.53
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baynard, Timarya
Unattached
56.60
1
2
Erskine, Aja
11
Chico State
58.07
1
3
Berrios, Marina
9
Chico State
58.08
1
4
Francis, Alesia
11
San Francisco St
1:00.07
1
5
Fenton, Skylar
9
San Francisco
1:00.71
1
1
Rodriquez, September
10
Chico State
1:00.86
2
6
Tyler, Jazmine
10
San Francisco St
1:01.56
1
2
Henning, Anna
9
CS Monterey Bay
1:02.56
2
3
Mejia, Aylin
Unattached
1:03.02
2
1
Long, Matti
10
Pacific
1:04.77
3
2
Rodriguez, Jackie
10
Unattached
1:05.09
3
4
Raza, Madiha
10
San Jose State
1:06.09
2
3
Joseph, Pam
12
CS Monterey Bay
1:06.85
3
4
Padilla, Sandra
10
Pacific
1:07.39
3
5
Womack, Kristen
9
CS Monterey Bay
1:09.08
3
6
Fackler, Jade
12
CS Monterey Bay
1:13.90
3
5
Denson, Kayla
9
San Jose State
NT
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burkard, Elena
11
San Francisco
2:12.23
1
2
Beckingham, Jennifer
11
San Jose State
2:13.59
1
3
Bryant, Bianca
12
Unattached
2:15.07
1
4
Phill, Daryl
10
San Francisco
2:16.46
1
5
Harbison, Kaelyn
10
Academy of Art U
2:17.23
1
6
Martin, Marayne
9
San Jose State
2:18.19
1
1
Householder, Brittany
12
Humboldt State
2:19.39
2
7
Taylor, Ericka
9
Academy of Art U
2:20.20
1
8
Nielsen, Kelsey
9
San Francisco
2:20.49
1
2
Castro, Myha
9
San Francisco St
2:20.90
2
9
Nash, Amia
12
Santa Clara
2:21.01
1
3
Bailey, Sarah
12
Pacific
2:21.46
2
4
Grenier, Madison
9
Chico State
2:22.02
2
10
Khuu, Elizabeth
12
Academy of Art U
2:22.10
1
11
Wood, Hannah
9
Santa Clara
2:22.48
1
5
Knipper, Mia
11
Pacific
2:22.63
2
6
Fauria, Isabella
7
Unattached
2:23.10
2
1
DosSantos, Miranda
9
San Jose State
2:23.82
3
7
Hemminger, Niki
10
Humboldt State
2:24.21
2
12
Roberts, Annie
9
Humboldt State
2:24.46
1
8
Calva, Adriana
9
San Francisco St
2:24.87
2
9
Nakaso, Lauren
11
Pacific
2:24.87
2
13
Potasinski, Tasia
7
Impalas
2:24.93
1
10
Webber, Meg
12
Santa Clara
2:25.76
2
2
Dionne, Sara
12
CS Monterey Bay
2:25.76
3
3
Atkins, Kody
11
Unattached
2:26.09
3
11
Reynolds, Amanda
12
Humboldt State
2:27.53
2
4
Meredith, Lizzie
9
UC Santa Cruz
2:27.97
3
5
Mac, Karen
9
Santa Clara
2:28.20
3
12
McIntyre, Jessy
9
CS Monterey Bay
2:28.49
2
6
Hurtado Leyva, Maria
9
Sonoma State
2:29.09
3
1
Peterson, Hannah
12
Santa Clara
2:29.98
4
13
Romo, Giovanna
10
Humboldt State
2:30.10
2
2
Lakdawala, Myra
10
Pacific
2:30.38
4
7
Burton, Autumn
9
UC Santa Cruz
2:30.93
3
8
Muros, Evelyn
10
UC Santa Cruz
2:32.96
3
9
Stacey, Jessica
10
San Jose State
2:33.32
3
10
Hernandez, Cristina
11
CS Monterey Bay
2:34.33
3
3
Downum, Sierra
9
Sonoma State
2:35.13
4
11
Momini, Fattima
9
CS Monterey Bay
2:35.30
3
4
Dunn, Shelby
9
UC Santa Cruz
2:35.61
4
5
Utic, Abby
9
Sonoma State
2:36.44
4
6
Bailey, Morgan
9
San Jose State
2:40.63
4
7
Guerra, Jessica
11
Pacific
2:41.39
4
8
Robinson, Christina
9
Sonoma State
2:42.07
4
12
Wilson, Rachel
9
Humboldt State
2:42.41
3
9
Lopez, Kelsey
9
Sonoma State
2:42.92
4
10
Todd, Micaela
12
Pacific
2:52.04
4
11
Brett, Breanne
9
Sonoma State
2:54.70
4
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burkard, Elena
11
San Francisco
4:24.00
1
2
Jamboretz, Kate
11
San Francisco
4:24.92
1
3
Phill, Daryl
10
San Francisco
4:36.45
1
4
James, Lora
11
Chico State
4:36.50
1
5
Henshaw, Bailey
12
Chico State
4:36.57
1
6
Kriege, Mary
11
Santa Clara
4:38.82
1
7
Potasinski, Tasia
7
Impalas
4:39.80
1
1
McIntyre, Jessy
9
CS Monterey Bay
4:41.02
2
8
Nielsen, Kelsey
9
San Francisco
4:41.02
1
9
Moffett, Ashley
10
San Francisco
4:43.26
1
2
Wood, Hannah
9
Santa Clara
4:44.14
2
3
Parodi, Angelica
9
San Jose State
4:44.38
2
10
Bell, Hannah
9
CS Monterey Bay
4:44.83
1
4
Romo, Giovanna
10
Humboldt State
4:46.01
2
5
Khuu, Elizabeth
12
Academy of Art U
4:46.01
2
6
Fauria, Isabella
7
Unattached
4:47.39
2
7
Knipper, Mia
11
Pacific
4:47.94
2
8
Nash, Amia
12
Santa Clara
4:50.34
2
1
Denny, Madison
6
Unattached
4:50.68
3
2
West, Jamie
11
UC Santa Cruz
4:51.55
3
9
Mejia, Aylin
Unattached
4:52.57
2
3
Devlin, Caitlin
11
UC Santa Cruz
4:53.72
3
10
Mendez, Julianna
10
Dominican U (Cal
4:53.95
2
4
Avila, Kathia
11
San Francisco St
4:54.55
3
5
Nakaso, Lauren
11
Pacific
4:54.87
3
11
Householder, Brittany
12
Humboldt State
4:55.24
2
12
Dionne, Sara
12
CS Monterey Bay
4:55.24
2
13
Kuehn, Kaitlyn
10
Santa Clara
4:55.24
2
6
Rock, Chloe
9
San Francisco St
4:55.47
3
14
Bailey, Sarah
12
Pacific
4:55.85
2
15
Heath, Imani
11
CS East Bay
4:55.86
2
11
Harbison, Kaelyn
10
Academy of Art U
4:56.11
1
7
Fujiwara, Melanie
10
San Jose State
4:58.70
3
8
Nunes, Karina
10
San Jose State
4:58.81
3
9
Foley, Jacqueline
9
San Francisco St
4:59.70
3
10
Hurtado Leyva, Maria
9
Sonoma State
5:00.48
3
11
Meredith, Lizzie
9
UC Santa Cruz
5:01.33
3
12
Loayza, Frankie
9
UC Santa Cruz
5:01.51
3
13
Henning, Anna
9
CS Monterey Bay
5:03.86
3
16
Reynolds, Amanda
12
Humboldt State
5:05.52
2
14
Hernandez, Cristina
11
CS Monterey Bay
5:07.78
3
15
Momini, Fattima
9
CS Monterey Bay
5:10.52
3
1
Salazar, Cyntia
12
Impalas
5:11.15
4
2
Lakdawala, Myra
10
Pacific
5:11.31
4
16
Rudolph, Marisa
9
Santa Clara
5:12.45
3
3
Burton, Autumn
9
UC Santa Cruz
5:14.38
4
4
Utic, Abby
9
Sonoma State
5:15.43
4
17
Wilson, Rachel
9
Humboldt State
5:20.29
3
5
Dyer, Camille
11
Santa Clara
5:20.82
4
6
Lopez, Kelsey
9
Sonoma State
5:23.44
4
7
Buckley, Marissa
12
San Jose State
5:28.91
4
8
Guerra, Jessica
11
Pacific
5:35.61
4
9
Brett, Breanne
9
Sonoma State
5:44.30
4
10
Reed, Jessica
9
Sonoma State
5:45.46
4
11
Todd, Micaela
12
Pacific
5:47.14
4
12
Segura, Karla
12
Pacific
5:53.70
4
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watt, Olivia
11
Chico State
17:34.78
1
2
Burkhart, Alex
9
Chico State
17:39.40
1
3
Novell, Carina
11
St Mary's (CA)
17:46.66
1
4
Peinado, Quetta
11
Chico State
17:49.83
1
5
Gastelum, Sadie
10
Chico State
17:50.22
1
6
Murphy, Grayson
9
Santa Clara
17:52.74
1
7
Lundberg, Emma
12
Humboldt State
17:54.28
1
8
Chhotu, Nyralee
11
St Mary's (CA)
17:54.64
1
9
Dorman, Hannah
9
Chico State
17:55.11
1
10
Christenson, McKaela
10
Academy of Art U
17:56.07
1
11
Wourms, Lindsay
11
Pacific
17:56.52
1
12
Khan, Taylor
10
St Mary's (CA)
17:58.00
1
13
Gillick, Tatiana
9
Humboldt State
18:11.01
1
1
Grabow, Becky
11
Pacific
18:19.56
2
2
Denny, Madison
6
Unattached
18:24.86
2
14
Turati, Camila
9
Unattached
18:31.86
1
15
Carson, Imogene
11
Humboldt Track C
18:32.01
1
3
Yeaman, Jennie
12
CS Monterey Bay
18:34.82
2
4
Gutcher-Cerminara, Alyss
10
St Mary's (CA)
18:35.34
2
5
Chen, Mei-Tung
12
Unattached
18:36.12
2
6
Matsen, Ashley
9
Humboldt State
18:36.97
2
7
West, Jamie
11
UC Santa Cruz
18:37.55
2
8
Alfi, Megan
11
Humboldt State
18:39.44
2
16
Bell, Hannah
9
CS Monterey Bay
18:39.81
1
17
Famous, Katie
Greater Boston T
18:45.84
1
9
Loayza, Frankie
9
UC Santa Cruz
18:46.23
2
18
Varela, Jessica
12
Chico State
18:47.13
1
19
Oden, Danielle
9
Chico State
18:51.97
1
10
LeDesma, Andie
10
Humboldt State
18:54.04
2
11
Martinez, Allison
9
Santa Clara
19:01.80
2
12
McManus, Grace
11
Pacific
19:10.58
2
13
Novales, Nicole
12
San Francisco St
19:17.15
2
14
Valenzuela, Elsa
11
Santa Clara
19:20.75
2
15
McCarty, Emily
10
Academy of Art U
19:38.96
2
16
Owens, Mia
11
Humboldt State
19:47.13
2
17
Coleman, Kaitlin
11
Chico State
19:50.48
2
18
Gianini, Megan
9
San Francisco St
19:56.64
2
19
Morris, Jamie
9
Academy of Art U
19:57.80
2
20
Hinojosa, Justice
9
Academy of Art U
20:08.75
2
21
Loveday, Motana
9
Chico State
20:11.06
2
22
Bonstelle, Christy
West Valley TC
20:42.29
2
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, Rebecca
11
San Jose State
11:23.32
1
2
Maokhamphiou, Lalida
11
San Jose State
11:55.21
1
3
Lordi, Vanessa
11
West Valley TC
12:05.19
1
4
Dwyer, Victoria
Sonoma State
12:28.83
1
5
Garcia, Breanna
11
San Jose State
12:28.84
1
6
Portal, Agnes
11
San Jose State
12:44.61
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Makayla
9
San Jose State
14.91
nwi
1
1
Denton, Emily
12
Chico State
15.05
nwi
2
2
Stokes, Laura
10
San Francisco St
15.12
nwi
1
2
O'Brien, Melanie
9
Chico State
15.35
nwi
2
3
Mason, Tori
11
Chico State
15.59
nwi
1
3
McCay, Marissa
11
Unattached
15.73
nwi
2
4
Rombach Rau, Laura
12
Horsecow
15.84
nwi
1
5
Turner, Jenavieve
9
Chico State
16.04
nwi
1
4
Agbodike, Ifechinyere
10
Chico State
16.95
nwi
2
5
Edwards, Tibire
11
Chico State
18.23
nwi
2
6
Lambert, Leah
9
San Jose State
22.80
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Makayla
9
San Jose State
1:03.82
1
2
Mason, Tori
11
Chico State
1:04.06
1
3
Turner, Jenavieve
9
Chico State
1:04.83
1
4
Stephens, Rose
10
Chico State
1:06.42
1
5
Stokes, Laura
10
San Francisco St
1:07.12
1
1
Denton, Emily
12
Chico State
1:07.15
2
2
Edwards, Tibire
11
Chico State
1:09.77
2
3
Moss, Bailey
11
Chico State
1:10.08
2
4
Chrisman, Greer
9
Santa Clara
1:10.16
2
6
Mclin, Catina
10
Unattached
1:11.73
1
5
Athans, Caitlin
9
San Francisco St
1:13.29
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stevens, Wilson,
Webb, Pinkins
San Jose State
47.20
1
2
Walker-W, Jones,
Erskine, Davis
Chico State
48.05
1
3
Lambert, Johnson-,
Iloanya, Harbaugh
San Jose State
48.18
1
4
King, Tyler,
Buckley, Francis
San Francisco St
48.77
1
5
Carvalho, Berrios,
Rodrique, Lawson
Chico State
49.71
1
6
Long, Padilla,
Fogel, Ezeji
Pacific
52.92
1
7
Dalton, Fenton,
Fkiaras, Medina
San Francisco
54.00
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henshaw, Erskine,
Berrios, Mason
Chico State
3:59.56
1
1
Dalton, Fkiaras,
Harris, Jamboret
San Francisco
4:05.89
0
2
Tyler, Stokes,
Castro, Francis
San Francisco St
4:05.89
1
3
Stephens, James,
Rodrique, Denton
Chico State
4:07.94
1
4
Beckingh, Parodi,
Pinkins, DosSanto
San Jose State
4:11.81
1
5
Relay Team
Chico State
4:12.54
1
6
Hemminge, Roberts,
Househol, Gillick
Humboldt State
4:14.06
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Alexandra
10
San Francisco St
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
2
Jones, Brittnee
11
San Francisco St
11.13m
(36'6)
1
3
Duarte, Jami
10
Chico State
11.00m
(36'1)
1
4
McCay, Marissa
11
Unattached
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
5
Grove, Kayla
9
Humboldt State
10.77m
(35'4)
1
6
Whitburn, Brooke
10
Chico State
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
7
Herman, Kylie
10
Chico State
9.83m
(32'3)
1
10
Sapp, Chauntel
9
Sonoma State
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
8
Short, Kelsey
9
Chico State
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
9
Ross, Ashley
10
Humboldt State
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
11
Hayes, Erica
11
San Francisco St
9.17m
(30'1)
1
12
Sriruksa, Ariel
10
Humboldt State
9.12m
(29'11)
1
13
McGregor, Anna Lee
Unattached
8.65m
(28'4.5)
1
14
Serrano, Claudia
9
Sonoma State
7.98m
(26'2)
1
15
Garcia, Alyssa
9
Sonoma State
7.79m
(25'6.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duarte, Jami
10
Chico State
36.82m
(120'9.5)
1
10
2
Short, Kelsey
9
Chico State
34.86m
(114'4.25)
1
8
3
Ross, Ashley
10
Humboldt State
34.48m
(113'1.25)
1
6
4
Madrid, Kapri
12
Chico State
34.04m
(111'8)
1
5
5
Sexson, Alison
9
San Francisco St
33.01m
(108'3.5)
1
4
6
Jones, Brittnee
11
San Francisco St
32.50m
(106'7.5)
1
3
7
Serrano, Claudia
9
Sonoma State
29.57m
(97'0)
1
2
8
Grove, Kayla
9
Humboldt State
28.62m
(93'10.75)
1
1
9
Sapp, Chauntel
9
Sonoma State
26.18m
(85'10.5)
1
10
Garcia, Alyssa
9
Sonoma State
24.14m
(79'2.25)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moren, Cerah
10
Unattached
36.13m
(118'6.25)
1
2
Sriruksa, Ariel
10
Humboldt State
34.76m
(114'0.5)
1
3
Delamater, Meghan
11
Chico State
33.89m
(111'2.25)
1
4
Cox, Ashlynn
10
Humboldt State
31.29m
(102'7.75)
1
5
Brunk, Kristen
10
Chico State
30.59m
(100'4.25)
1
6
O'Brien, Melanie
9
Chico State
29.56m
(96'11.75)
1
7
Carvalho-Mires, Aryana
10
Chico State
25.59m
(83'11.25)
1
8
Brittner, Jordan
10
San Francisco St
25.27m
(82'10.75)
1
9
Garcia, Alyssa
9
Sonoma State
23.99m
(78'8.25)
1
10
McCay, Marissa
11
Unattached
22.84m
(74'11)
1
11
Serrano, Claudia
9
Sonoma State
21.85m
(71'8)
1
12
Salafia, Olivia
9
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKee, Meagan
Weight City TC
61.71m
(202'5.5)
1
2
Jones, Brittnee
11
San Francisco St
41.65m
(136'7.75)
1
3
Sexson, Alison
9
San Francisco St
40.49m
(132'10)
1
4
Madrid, Kapri
12
Chico State
40.49m
(132'10)
1
5
Simms-Jackson, Sha-Fee
11
San Francisco St
38.29m
(125'7.25)
1
6
Jones, Alexandra
10
San Francisco St
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sutherland, Emma
12
San Jose State
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
2
Schnelli, Lauren
11
Chico State
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
3
Powell, Dominique
10
Chico State
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
4
Winters, Jordan
12
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
5
Chown, Brittainy
Unattached
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
6
Whitburn, Brooke
10
Chico State
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
7
Herman, Kylie
10
Chico State
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
8
Carvalho-Mires, Aryana
10
Chico State
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
9
Murphy, Megan
9
Pacific
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
10
McCay, Marissa
11
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Hilary
12
San Francisco St
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Rombach Rau, Laura
12
Horsecow
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Harbaugh, Cambree
9
San Jose State
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Whitburn, Brooke
10
Chico State
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
5
Iloanya, Nicole
9
San Jose State
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
6
Lambert, Leah
9
San Jose State
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Johnson-Upshaw, Kelsey
9
San Jose State
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Guerrero, Jordan
10
San Francisco St
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
9
Davis, Ruby
11
Chico State
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Hill, Angel
10
San Francisco St
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
11
Chown, Brittainy
Unattached
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Ashley
11
Unattached
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Shakoor, Kenya
9
San Francisco
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Gansberg, Jessa
9
Chico State
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Wilson, Malikah
12
San Francisco St
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Parsons, Sierra
9
CS Monterey Bay
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Estrella, Jennifer
11
Unattached
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Winters, Jordan
12
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Falk, Kacy
9
CS Monterey Bay
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
9
McKinney, Tyler
10
San Francisco St
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Tucker, Marina
10
San Francisco St
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
O'Brien, Melanie
9
Chico State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shakoor, Kenya
9
San Francisco
11.38m
(37'4)
nwi
1
2
Hill, Angel
10
San Francisco St
11.06m
(36'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Guerrero, Jordan
10
San Francisco St
10.92m
(35'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Wilson, Malikah
12
San Francisco St
10.86m
(35'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Cariaso, Lauren
12
Unattached
10.36m
(33'11.75)
nwi
1
6
Hunt-Murray, Zoe
9
Chico State
9.95m
(32'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Tucker, Marina
10
San Francisco St
9.28m
(30'5.25)
nwi
1
8
King, Hilary
12
San Francisco St
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
McKinney, Tyler
10
San Francisco St
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vasquez, Kayla
11
Chico State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
2
Spargo, Annelise
10
Chico State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
3
Madigan, Morgan
9
Chico State
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men's Team Standings 1 Chico State 23 Women's Team Standings
Hashtags
#san-francisco-state
#johnny-mathis
#johnny-mathis-invitational
More news
2015 Results - San Francisco State Outdoor Distance Carnival
2015 Results - Chico State Wildcat Outdoor Invitational
0 shares:
San Francisco State Johnny Mathis Outdoor Invitational
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Asics Aggies
,
Bruins or die!
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Humboldt State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcata, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2015
2
28
2014
7
8
2013
1
27
2012
9
18
2011
15
9
2010
32
7
2009
7
3
2008
8
5
2007
1
3
2006
1
2004
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#san-francisco-state
#johnny-mathis
#johnny-mathis-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!